City Officials

August 2018
By BreeseAdmin
Posted: Updated:
0 Comments

City Staff

Kevin TimmermannMayor526-7731
Sandy HemannCity Clerk526-7731
Robert VenhausCity Treasurer799-8591
Sandy HemannCity Collector526-7731
Wendy HeimannUtility Billing Clerk526-7731
Dale DetmerUtility Plant Operations Manager526-7151
Don VossPublic Works Manager526-7151
Shelly SchadeggCity Business Administrator526-4495
Shane WestfallEMS Operations Manager526-2993
Mark BerndsenPolice Chief526-7226
Lea NenningerPolice Admin526-7226
John BeckerZoning Administrator407-3994
Paul SmithGolf Course Superintendent526-8181
Doug SchulteClubhouse Manager526-8181
Joanne StevensonCity Attorney532-1975
Fick, Eggemeyer & WilliamsonCity Auditor618-281-4999
Taylor KoettingInsurance Agent
Bruce Kruep Park Supervisor
Mike TholePark Diamond Scheduler

 

ALDERMAN

Jason DavinroyWard 1540-5044
Bryan EversgerdWard 1292-9990
Bill Fischer Ward 2526-7735
Carl RatermannWard 2526-4576
Terry FieldsWard 3560-2155
Timothy SchleperWard 3604-5931
Robert BerndsenWard 4526-4346
Gary Usselmann Ward 4406-6478

 

FINANCE COMMITTEE

Jason Davinroy-Chair540-5044
Robert Berndsen526-4346
Bryan Eversgerd292-9990
Terry Fields560-2155
Bill Fischer526-7735
Carl Ratermann526-4576
Tim Schleper604-5931
Gary Usselmann406-6478

UTILITIES COMMITTEE

Robert Berndsen-Chair526-4346
Jason Davinroy540-5044
Carl Ratermann526-4576
Tim Schleper604-5931

 

PUBLIC WORKS COMMITTEE

Carl Ratermann-Chair526-4576
Robert Berndsen526-4346
Bryan Eversgerd292-9990
Terry Fields560-2155

PUBLIC SAFETY COMMITTEE

Tim Schleper-Chair604-5931
Jason Davinroy540-5044
Bill Fischer526-7735
Gary Usselmann406-6478

 

RECREATION COMMITTEE

Bill Fischer-Chair526-7735
Bryan Eversgerd292-9990
Terry Fields560-2155
Gary Usselmann406-6478

PUBLIC BUILDINGS AND GROUNDS COMMITTEE

Gary Usselmann-Chair406-6478
Bryan Eversgerd292-9990
Terry Fields560-2155
Bill Fischer526-7735

 

ZONING/BUILDING INSPECTION COMMITTEE

Terry Fields-Chair560-2155
Robert Berndsen526-4346
Jason Davinroy540-5044
Carl Ratermann526-4576

HEALTH AND WELFARE COMMITTEE

Bryan Eversgerd-Chair292-9990
Carl Ratermann526-4576
Timothy Schleper604-5931
Gary Usselman406-6478

 

ZONING BOARD

John J. Becker-Administrator
Dennis Book
Barb Gerstner
Tom Grawe
Rhonda Pulver
Robert Rosen
Meredith Schulte
Jeannie Weber

LIBRARY BOARD

Kelly Zurliene-Librarian
Angie Becker
Gwen Fischer
Mary Heeren
Bonnie Holzinger
Judy Kampwerth
Yvonne Ratermann
Cyndi Riley
James Sprengel
Jean Steinman

 

GOLF COURSE GOVERNING COMMITTEE

Kenny Fields
Robert Foote
Dirk Garrett
Mark Johnson
Aggie Kampwerth
Phyllis Koopmann
Bernice Voss

PARK BOARD

Dave Voss-Chairman
Chris Hamilton
Eric Johnson
Iantha Kruep
Burnell Laux
Matt Lyons
Mark Niemann