City Officials

August 2018
By BreeseAdmin
Posted: Updated:
0 Comments

City Staff

Charles E. HilmesMayor526-7731
Sandy HemannCity Clerk526-7731
Robert VenhausCity Treasurer799-8591
Sandy HemannCity Collector526-7731
Wendy HeimannUtility Billing Clerk526-7731
Dale DetmerUtility Plant Operations Manager526-7151
Don VossPublic Works Manager526-7151
Shelly SchadeggCity Business Administrator
EMS Director
526-4495
Shane WestfallEMS Operations Manager526-2993
Robert FixPolice Chief526-7226
Lea NenningerPolice Admin526-7226
John BeckerZoning Administrator407-3994
Paul SmithGolf Course Superintendent526-8181
Deanna RensingClubhouse Manager526-8181
Joanne StevensonCity Attorney532-1975
Fick, Eggemeyer & WilliamsonCity Auditor618-281-4999
Taylor KoettingInsurance Agent
Bruce Kruep Park Supervisor
Mike TholePark Diamond Scheduler

 

ALDERMAN

Jason DavinroyWard 1550-3106
Bryan EversgerdWard 1292-9990
Bill Fischer Ward 2526-7735
Carl RatermannWard 2526-4576
Terry FieldsWard 3560-2155
Timothy SchleperWard 3604-5931
Robert BerndsenWard 4526-4346
Gary Usselmann Ward 4526-0109

 

FINANCE COMMITTEE

Jason Davinroy-Chair540-5044
Robert Berndsen526-4346
Terry Fields560-2155
Carl Ratermann526-4576
Bill Fischer526-7735
Bryan Eversgerd292-9990
Gary Usselmann526-0109
Jason Davinroy 550-3106

UTILITIES COMMITTEE

Robert Berndsen-Chair526-4346
Tim Schleper604-5931
Carl Ratermann526-4576
Jason Davinroy540-5044

 

PUBLIC WORKS COMMITTEE

Carl Ratermann-Chair526-4576
Terry Fields560-2155
Bryan Eversgerd292-9990
Robert Berndsen526-4346

PUBLIC SAFETY COMMITTEE

Tim Schleper-Chair604-5931
Gary Usselmann526-0109
Jason Davinroy550-3106
Bill Fischer526-7735

 

RECREATION COMMITTEE

Bill Fischer-Chair526-7735
Terry Fields560-2155
Gary Usselmann526-0109
Bryan Eversgerd292-9990

PUBLIC BUILDINGS AND GROUNDS COMMITTEE

Gary Usselmann-Chair526-0109
Bill Fischer526-7735
Terry Fields560-2155
Bryan Eversgerd292-9990

 

ZONING/BUILDING INSPECTION COMMITTEE

Terry Fields-Chair560-2155
Carl Ratermann526-4576
Jason Davinroy550-3106
Robert Berndsen526-4346

HEALTH AND WELFARE COMMITTEE

Bryan Eversgerd-Chair292-9990
Gary Usselman526-0109
Timothy Schleper604-5931
Carl Ratermann526-4576

 

ZONING BOARD

Jeannie Weber
Rhonda Pulver
Barb Gerstner
Robert Rosen
Dennis Book
Tom Gawe
Chris Dorries

LIBRARY BOARD

Kelly Zurliene-Librarian
Angie Becker
Gwen Fischer
Bonnie Holzinger
Judy Kampwerth
Cyndi Riley
James Sprengel
Yvonne Ratermann
Mary Heeren
Jean Steinman

 

GOLF COURSE GOVERNING COMMITTEE

Aggie Kampwerth
Phyllis Koopmann
Mark Johnson
Dirk Garrett
Bernice Voss
Kenny Fields
Robert Foote

PARK BOARD

Dave Voss-Chairman
Matt Lyons
Chris Hamilton
Burnell Laux
Mark Niemann
Rodell Weh
Eric Johnson